Lankasri.Com

lankasri.com
lankasri receives about 31,757 unique visitors and 77,487 (2.44 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $254.05/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $426,681.44. According to Alexa Traffic Rank lankasri.com is ranked number 23,201 in the world and 0.0069% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20147, United States and links to network IP address 54.231.14.252.

About - Lankasri.Com

WRITE article about lankasri.com

How many visitors does lankasri.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
31,757
Monthly Unique Visitors:
952,710
Daily Pageviews:
77,487 (2.44 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
23,201 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0069% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
258
Average Load Time:
(1903 ms) 37 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Sri Lanka 25.5%27.2%191
Switzerland 20.7%25.6%439
United Kingdom 15.8%12.6%5278
Canada 12.6%6.3%5134
Germany 7.7%5.0%12688
France 6.5%6.5%11282
India 4.8%11.6%34037
United States 1.3%1.3%200968
Cyprus 1.1%0.9%1483

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
lankasri.com
77.30%45.33%1.48
world.lankasri.com
31.76%35.34%2.8
india.lankasri.com
7.95%4.46%1.4
tech.lankasri.com
6.06%8.11%3.4
swiss.lankasri.com
5.57%3.96%1.8
sport.lankasri.com
3.30%2.09%1.6
eng.lankasri.com
1.65%0.71%1.1
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush lankasri.com
Domain:
  lankasri.com
Rank:
  50,985
Organic Keywords:
  4,799
Organic Traffic:
  17,809
Organic Cost:
  $19,489.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

lankasri.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  996
Facebook shares:
  1,144
Facebook comments:
  72
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  2,212
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  2,431
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much lankasri.com can earn?

Website Value:
$426,681.44
Daily Revenue:
$254.05
Monthly Revenue:
$7,621.50
Yearly Revenue:
$92,728.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is lankasri.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.231.14.252
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20147
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.231.14.252

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://lankasri.com/
http://www.lankasri.com/
http://www.lankasri.com/ta/index.html
http://m.lankasri.com/?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.lankasri.com%2Fta%2Findex.html&utm_referrer=

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://s3-eu-west-1.amazonaws.com/lankasri/js/main.js
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.lankasri.com/css/reset.css
http://m.lankasri.com/css/main.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://m.lankasri.com/css/main.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.lankasri.com/css/reset.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.lankasri.com/design/separator.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.lankasri.com/noticee.png (expiration not specified)
https://c.betrad.com/mobile-64.js (expiration not specified)
https://s3-eu-west-1.amazonaws.com/lankasri/js/main.js (expiration not specified)
https://static.adsafeprotected.com/skeleton.js (expiration not specified)
https://c.betrad.com/a/n/273/45733.js (10 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://c.betrad.com/a/4.gif (60 minutes)
https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/mads/static/formats/templates.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 57.3KiB (17% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/viewad/1297440/SPG_BAU_Mobile_320x50.jpg.jpg could save 5.4KiB (33% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.lankasri.com/noticee.png could save 3.6KiB (***% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://lankasri.anfiles.com/assets/logos/lankasri_s_black.png could save 2.8KiB (63% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cinema.zoftcdn.com/photos/thumbs/tamil/actors/vijay/110/vijay_fans002.jpg could save 2.7KiB (24% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://swiss.anfiles.com/photos/thumbs/2015/11/swisscycl_accident_001.jpg could save 2.2KiB (23% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tamilwin.anfiles.com/photos/thumbs/2015/11/cake_maahintha.jpg could save 2KiB (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cinema.zoftcdn.com/photos/thumbs/tamil/films/v/110/vedalam009.jpg could save 1.9KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tamilwin.anfiles.com/photos/thumbs/2015/11/isis600.jpg could save 1.8KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://india.anfiles.com/photos/thumbs/2015/11/amitabh_in_train_001.jpg could save 1.8KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://swiss.anfiles.com/photos/thumbs/2015/11/car_accidnt_001.jpg could save 1.8KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://india.anfiles.com/photos/thumbs/2015/11/ola_001.jpg could save 1.7KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://sport.anfiles.com/photos/thumbs/2015/11/india_vs%20***stan_001.jpg could save 1.7KiB (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://swiss.anfiles.com/photos/thumbs/2015/11/paris_attack_001.jpg could save 1.7KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tamilwin.anfiles.com/photos/thumbs/2015/11/paris_attaks_002.jpg could save 1.6KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cinema.zoftcdn.com/photos/thumbs/tamil/films/t/110/thoongavanam007.jpg could save 1.5KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://sport.anfiles.com/photos/thumbs/2015/11/johnson_001.jpg could save 1.5KiB (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://manithan.anfiles.com/contents/photos/post/thumbs/2015/11/baby_shoe_001.w100.jpg could save 1.3KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tamilwin.anfiles.com/photos/thumbs/2015/11/Pass_sl_6.jpg could save 1.3KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://manithan.anfiles.com/contents/photos/post/thumbs/2015/11/life_001.w100.jpg could save 1.3KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://india.anfiles.com/photos/thumbs/2015/11/chitoor_mayor_001.jpg could save 1.2KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://manithan.anfiles.com/contents/photos/post/thumbs/2015/11/rajini_malasiya_001.w100.jpg could save 1.1KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tech.anfiles.com/photos/thumbs/2015/11/pillow_001.jpg could save 1.1KiB (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://india.anfiles.com/photos/thumbs/2015/11/devdhatta_001.jpg could save 1.1KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cinema.zoftcdn.com/photos/thumbs/tamil/actors/vijay/110/vijay_sad001.jpg could save 1.1KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://world.anfiles.com/photos/thumbs/2015/11/paris_ter_001.jpg could save 1KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://world.anfiles.com/photos/thumbs/2015/11/putin_001.jpg could save 1KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://manithan.anfiles.com/contents/photos/post/thumbs/2015/11/milk-snake.w100.jpg could save 1,002B (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.lankasri.com/design/separator.png could save 972B (88% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://sport.anfiles.com/photos/thumbs/2015/11/misba_001.jpg could save 961B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/simgad/14091409240793089963 could save 938B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://manithan.anfiles.com/contents/photos/post/thumbs/2015/11/baby_sleeping_dog_001.w100.jpg could save 919B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tech.anfiles.com/photos/thumbs/2015/11/bleaching_001.jpg could save 913B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tamilwin.anfiles.com/photos/thumbs/2015/10/karuna-008.jpg could save 907B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tech.anfiles.com/photos/thumbs/2015/11/nanoforce_001.jpg could save 902B (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/simgad/13420998021991231539 could save 873B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://world.anfiles.com/photos/thumbs/2015/11/refugee_informed_001.jpg could save 854B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cinema.zoftcdn.com/photos/thumbs/tamil/films/n/110/night_show002.jpg could save 780B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://india.anfiles.com/photos/thumbs/2015/11/nasa_photo_001.jpg could save 628B (9% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 31.3KiB (77% reduction).

Compressing http://m.lankasri.com/?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.lankasri.com%2Fta%2Findex.html&utm_referrer= could save 21.2KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://m.lankasri.com/css/main.css could save 8.8KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://m.lankasri.com/css/reset.css could save 1.3KiB (63% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.6KiB (33% reduction).

Minifying http://m.lankasri.com/css/main.css could save 3.6KiB (33% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.8KiB (1% reduction).

Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151110/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save 729B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/mads/static/formats/templates.js could save 627B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151110/r20151006/expansion_embed.js could save 517B (1% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.1KiB (12% reduction).

Minifying http://m.lankasri.com/?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.lankasri.com%2Fta%2Findex.html&utm_referrer= could save 3.1KiB (12% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <span class="rhprice rhdefaultcolored">FREE</span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  60
Vendor reliability:
  60
Privacy:
  60
Child safety:
  76

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did lankasri.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Date: Tue, 17 Nov 2015 15:05:49 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: /ta/index.html
X-Powered-By: PleskLin
Cache-Control: max-age=120, public
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Cache: Miss from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 4fb857c1dabd2115624fdcb2050db6b9.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: kttq0gqd_Jb8bh979bKuU6ob3PWT-NfPUPn0hJj8OTCVC_KxpP5BUA==
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Date: Tue, 17 Nov 2015 15:05:50 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PleskLin
Cache-Control: max-age=120, public
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Cache: Miss from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 dd557c4841ad7fa1b5363df98c907cef.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: g1ap10uTTNg9MprqrbLL6Dtw5HwLAKMO-M_ywjNQ5h5I4KTq1UwCMw==

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
MX aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 300
SOA 900
Mname ns-726.awsdns-26.net
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 54.231.114.161 5
NS ns-726.awsdns-26.net 3600
NS ns-1447.awsdns-52.org 3600
NS ns-53.awsdns-06.com 3600
NS ns-1796.awsdns-32.co.uk 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-11-27
Domain Age:
13 years 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: LANKASRI.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1447.AWSDNS-52.ORG
Name Server: NS-1796.AWSDNS-32.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-53.AWSDNS-06.COM
Name Server: NS-726.AWSDNS-26.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 29-oct-2014
Creation Date: 27-nov-2001
Expiration Date: 27-nov-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 17 Nov 2015 15:05:42 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Last update was 82 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
lankasri.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.