Lankasri.Com - Info

lankasri receives about 50,166 unique visitors and 133,443 (2.66 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $401.33/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $645,997.44. According to Alexa Traffic Rank lankasri.com is ranked number 14,774 in the world and 0.0109% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Seattle, WA, 98144, United States and links to network IP address 54.231.65.20.

About - Lankasri.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$645,997.44
Daily Revenue:
$401.33
Monthly Revenue:
$12,039.90
Yearly Revenue:
$146,485.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
50,166
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,504,980
Daily Pageviews:
133,443 (2.66 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
14,774 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0109% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
281
Average Load Time:
(1966 ms) 32 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 15.7%11.6%3489
Canada 15.1%19.6%2074
Switzerland 12.7%14.7%477
India 10.2%12.2%14502
France 9.3%9.4%4991
Germany 8.4%10.2%6394
Sri Lanka 7.0%6.3%279
Singapore 4.7%4.8%1835
South Korea 4.4%1.7%8382
Belgium 2.3%2.6%4397
Norway 1.5%1.3%5872
Italy 0.8%0.5%43885
United States 0.8%0.5%299668

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
lankasri.com
85.82%53.24%1.58
world.lankasri.com
22.22%23.33%2.7
tech.lankasri.com
10.22%9.41%2.4
india.lankasri.com
8.52%6.93%2.1
sport.lankasri.com
3.42%4.34%3.2
swiss.lankasri.com
2.43%1.84%1.9
eng.lankasri.com
1.50%0.68%1.2
OTHER
0%0.22%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
180,000
Google Indexed Pages:
216,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
176,889
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
219,591
Bing Backlinks:
190,398
Bing Indexed Pages:
232,890

Domain Overview

SEMrush lankasri.com
Domain:
  lankasri.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  930
Facebook shares:
  524
Facebook comments:
  63
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  1,517
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  1,803
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  60
Vendor reliability:
  60
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  76

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
54.231.65.20
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Seattle
WA
98144
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.231.65.20

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Date: Tue, 03 Mar 2015 17:16:00 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: /ta/index.html
X-Powered-By: PleskLin
Cache-Control: max-age=120, public
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Cache: Miss from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 4b3156e556abb4d9af506c36f231e52f.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: IU6SHV_dKXkmmvdLMoB0sWA3Xccsw-cqEeBgBJV_8rx7c0Adm-XUiQ==
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Date: Tue, 03 Mar 2015 17:16:01 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PleskLin
Cache-Control: max-age=120, public
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Cache: Miss from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 cabbf18b4926a31837370f21ea39aa98.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: cL70MUnSeVgBAcRAUwKepfRoN3wHw-cvQqdynxKWUbo7AH9bi5PiMg==

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 295
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 295
MX aspmx.l.google.com 295
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 295
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 295
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 295
SOA 895
Mname ns-726.awsdns-26.net
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 54.231.14.196 55
NS ns-1447.awsdns-52.org 3595
NS ns-726.awsdns-26.net 3595
NS ns-1796.awsdns-32.co.uk 3595
NS ns-53.awsdns-06.com 3595

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-11-27
Domain Age:
13 years 3 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: LANKASRI.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.P29.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P29.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P29.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P29.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 05-jun-2013
Creation Date: 27-nov-2001
Expiration Date: 27-nov-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 14 Aug 2013 10:26:40 UTC <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
lankasri.com widget
Last update was 123 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.