Lankasri.Com - Info receives about 35,200 unique visitors and 139,392 (3.96 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $281.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $166,528.36. According to Alexa Traffic Rank is ranked number 3,566 in the world and 0.00704% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20147, United States and links to network IP address

About -

Everything under one roof, Cinema, News, Technology, Sport, World, etc..
தமிழ் செய்தி, விசேட செய்தி, இலங்கை செய்தி, உலகச் செய்தி, விளைாயட்டுச் செய்தி, மரண அறிவித்தல், லங்காசிறி, சிறிலங்கா தொடர்பாக அனைத்து விடயங்களும் உள்ளடக்கிய இணையத்தளம், Tamil onlie news, Tamil website, Sri Lanka Web, Tamil Daily News Website | Tamil News Paper | Sri Lanka News Online | Breaking News, Latest Tamil News, World News -, NewLankasri, LankasriNew, Lankasri New, New Lankasri
How did look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is

Daily Unique Visitors:
Monthly Unique Visitors:
Daily Pageviews:
139,392 (3.96 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,566 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00704% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.


Visitors by country

United Kingdom 19.62%20.78%517
Canada 13.82%14.01%428
France 13.06%14.36%824
Sri Lanka 12.47%10.68%55
Switzerland 8.63%10.03%154
Germany 7.50%8.40%1821
India 4.63%2.90%6248
Qatar 3.61%3.45%280
Australia 2.40%2.18%1681
Norway 2.31%2.20%542
United States 2.07%1.57%26835
Denmark 1.38%1.33%688
Netherlands 1.37%1.47%2268
Italy 1.28%1.37%6681
Saudi Arabia 1.21%1.01%2422
United Arab Emirates 0.98%0.82%1246
Singapore 0.65%0.56%2422
Kuwait 0.39%0.31%2162
Malaysia 0.39%0.35%5283
Sweden 0.33%0.31%5868
Belgium 0.28%0.26%6850
New Zealand 0.26%0.25%2021
Finland 0.18%0.17%6362
Japan 0.15%0.13%105355
Bahrain 0.13%0.12%1479
Oman 0.12%0.10%3619
Indonesia 0.07%0.05%63065
Spain 0.06%0.06%103605
South Korea 0.06%0.05%69608
Hong Kong 0.05%0.05%27215

Where do visitors go on this site?


Competitive Data

Organic Keywords:
Organic Traffic:
Organic Cost:
Adwords Keywords:
Adwords Traffic:
Adwords Cost:


Domain Authority:
Page Authority:

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
Total Backlinks:
Follow Links:
Nofollow Links:
Referring Domains:
Referring IPs:

How socially engaged is

Google +:

How much can earn?

Website Value:
Daily Revenue:
Monthly Revenue:
Yearly Revenue:
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
ISP:, Inc. 
Server Location:
United States

Other sites hosted on

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does load?

Average Load Time:
(2030 ms) 40 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources: (expiration not specified) (expiration not specified) (expiration not specified) (expiration not specified) (expiration not specified) (15 minutes) (60 minutes) (60 minutes) (60 minutes) (60 minutes)******ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 45.2KiB (33% reduction).

Compressing could save 16.1KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing could save 14.1KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing could save 3.6KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing could save 2.8KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing could save 2KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing could save 2KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing could save 1.4KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing could save 1.2KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing could save 1KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing could save 972B (88% reduction).

Reduce server response time

In our test, your server responded in 0.57 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying could save 1.1KiB (15% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…%26sub%3Dgclid" class="rhurl rhdefaultcolored"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…%26sub%3Dgclid" class="rhbutton"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious Reputation Ratings

Vendor reliability:
Child safety:

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Date: Fri, 30 Sep 2016 08:16:42 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: /ta/index.html
X-Powered-By: PleskLin
Cache-Control: max-age=120, public
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Cache: Miss from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 6b2b8528a8a6d02156c*** (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: 8SPJq_0xEsx_LlGm-6cORe62Nj_40HMw3xAKxGGoQyUgL52RATc5sg==
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Date: Fri, 30 Sep 2016 08:16:42 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PleskLin
Cache-Control: max-age=120, public
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Cache: Miss from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: r_bfthydbMZhltGw0zLB5cIDv8P0V4srrAFcY9KtGE0bdDJFt-E4iw==

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 284
MX 284
MX 284
MX 284
MX 284
MX 284
SOA 884
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS 3584
NS 3584
NS 3584
NS 3584

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
Domain Age:
14 years 10 months 3 days  

whois lookup at
Registrar URL:
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: NS-1447.AWSDNS-52.ORG
Name Server: NS-726.AWSDNS-26.NET
Name Server: NS-1796.AWSDNS-32.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-53.AWSDNS-06.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:

The data contained in, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases,, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to
for detailed information.

Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server:
Referral URL:
Name Server: NS-1447.AWSDNS-52.ORG
Name Server: NS-1796.AWSDNS-32.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-53.AWSDNS-06.COM
Name Server: NS-726.AWSDNS-26.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 29-oct-2014
Creation Date: 27-nov-2001
Expiration Date: 27-nov-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 30 Sep 2016 08:16:49 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Last update was 23 days ago
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites
5 secs
37 secs
44 secs
1 min
1 min
1 min
2 mins
2 mins
3 mins
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now! widget